12:00 PM – 12:05 PM CET

“Tech Up For Women – IFA Berlin Team Welcome”

Dawn Pratt & Cecilia Hatton, Tech Up For Women

12:05 PM – 12:10 PM PM CET

“A Technology Tech Up”

Faye Holland, cofinitive

12:10 PM – 12:20 PM CET

“Creating Technology With Purpose”

Barbara Humpton, Siemens USA

12:20 PM – 12:30 PM CET

“What can we expect in the next 10 years of Digital Transformation”

Veronica Wolters, Accenture

12:30 PM – 12:40 PM CET

“The Future of Quantum Computing” – Fireside chat

Elica Kyoseva, Boehringer Ingelheim & Shahar Keinan, POLARISqb

12:40 PM – 12:50 PM CET

“Tech for Good”

Monique Morrow, Syniverse

12:50 PM – 1:00 PM CET

“Structure for Sanity – choosing and using technology effectively to launch and manage your business and recapture time”

Ariana Tadler, Tadler Law

1:00 PM – 1:10 PM CET

“New Leadership Realities Designed for Inclusion”

Lorna Martyn, Fidelity Investments

1:10 PM – 1:25 PM CET

“Changing Customer Needs & the Implications for the Mobility of the future”

Dr. Christiane Zorn, Audi & Faye Holland, cofinitive

1:25 PM – 1:35 PM CET

“How Sustainability is Shaping Innovation at Samsung.”

Michelle Crossan-Matos, Samsung

1:35 PM – 1:45 PM CET

“Digital Solution For The Forefront of Healthcare Delivery: The Next Phase of Digital Healthcare”

Aine Allen, Abbott Labs

1:45 PM – 1:55 PM CET

“Brand Building on LinkedIn”

Donnetta Campbell, The Social Architects

1:55 PM – 2:05 PM CET

“Leveling Up Your Tech Career”

Leticia Ricks, Amazon

2:05 PM – 2:15 PM CET

“Ecommerce”

Sonja Moosburger, MediaMarktSaturn N3XT

2:15 PM – 2:25 PM CET

“The Next Big Thing in AI”

Rima Almadenine, NVIDIA

2:25 PM – 2:35 PM CET

“Women Working in the Space Industry”

Danielle Richey and Whitley Poyser, Lockheed Martin

2:35 PM – 2:45 PM CET

“The Changing World of eCommerce”

Shirley Foster, Paypal

2:45 PM – 2:55 PM CET

“Women innovators disrupting tech -health and work”

Claudia Bollinger Winkler, Lionstep, Deborah Heintze, Lunaphore Technologies, Maneesha Ghiya, FemHealth Ventures

2:55 PM – 3:05PM CET

“AI Transforming Our Lives and Work”

Khadija Mustafa, Microsoft

3:05 PM – 3:15 PM CET

“Fintech Innovations”

Dana Warren, STRIPE

3:15 PM – 3:25 PM CET

“Podcasting For Thought Leaders”

Molly Beck, Messy.fm

3:25 PM – 3:35 PM CET

“Challenges for Women in Entrepreneurial and Leadership Transitions”

Nora Grasselli, ESMT Berlin & Melanie Schroder, Axel Springer Plug and Play Accelerator

3:35 PM – 3:45 PM CET

“Ethics in technology: An emerging imperative.”

Jessica Sierra, Deloitte

3:45 PM – 3:55 PM CET

“How a Time of Disconnection Made Video the Most Meaningful Medium”

Kellie Fitzgerald, Google

3:55 PM – 4:05 PM CET

“Contactless Everything”

Robin Raskin, VEG Group

4:05PM – 4:15 PM CET

“Sensor Technology: Supporting Customers on Their Healthcare Journey”

Emily Capodilupo, Whoop

4:15 PM – 4:25 PM CET

“Supply Chain Management Technology That Moves Us All Forward”

Panasonic

4:25 PM – 4:45 PM CET

“Pioneering women’s health through AI”

Nicky Keay, Chief Medical Officer, Forth

4:45 PM – 5:00 PM CET

“Cloud Technology and the Future”

Oracle

5:00 PM – 5:20 PM CET

“Cryptocurrency, Law and the Future of AdTech”

Carolina Abenante, NYIAX

5:20 PM – 5:30 PM CET

“For Technology to Benefit Everyone We Need Diversity Among Its Creators”

Dora Palfi, ImagiLabs

5:30 PM – 5:40 PM CET

“3D Printing Innovation”

Stephanie Delangio, GE

5:40 PM – 5:50 PM CET

“How Technology Has Transformed Our Lives and How It Will Affect the Future”

Faye Holland, Cofinitive

5:50 PM – 6:00 PM CET

ANNOUNCEMENT OF GIVEAWAYS THROUGH SLIDES FOR FINAL CLOSING

Back to Event Page